Skip to content ↓

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team  
Mrs Sara Boyce 

 

Head Teacher- Strategic Leader for Quality of Education/Assessment/CPD/Behaviour/Attendance and SIAMS and Safeguarding Lead/LA Designated Looked After Child leader

Mrs Kate Goodger  Deputy Head Teacher/SENCO/PPM/PHSE /Curriculum/Support Staff/Deputy DSL/Year 6 Teaching commitment
Mrs Stephanie Burrows /Mrs Sam Wadeson (covering this as a maternity role) Assistant Head Teacher, EYFS and KS1 Leader/RE Leader/ECT mentor
Mrs Jessica Underwood  Assistant Head Teacher, KS2 Leader/Maths Leader
   
   
Teaching Staff  
Mrs Rebecca Shepherd/Mrs Lydia Smissen Foundation-Saplings -Class Teachers
Miss Amy Little Foundation- Acorns Class/Phonics Leader and ECT mentor
Miss Ellen Buckingham Year One and Two- Cherry Class
Mrs Sam Wadeson Year One and Two- Chestnut Class
Miss Lauren Danks Year One and Two- Cedar Class
Mrs Sam Walker PPA Cover 
Mr Adam Fellows Year Three and Four Hazel Class and PE Leader
Miss Leonie Hearne Year Three and Four Holly Class and Phase Leader
Miss Laura Woods Year Three and Four- Hawthorn Class
Mrs Harriet Crawley (part time) PPA Cover
Mrs Jessica Underwood Year Five and Six- Willow Class
Mrs Jessica Weatherall Year Five and Six- Maple Class
Mrs Rachel Gray  Year Five and Six- Oak Class/Music Leader
   
   
   
   
Teaching Assistants and Wraparound Staff (TAs also cover lunchtimes)
Mrs Dawn Bigmore  Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sharon Black  Teaching Assistant & Wraparound Leader KS2
Miss Sarah Eldridge Teaching Assistant
Ms Helen Harrison Teaching Assistant
Mrs June Howe  Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Anne Hyde Teaching Assistant
Mrs Janice Kiely  Wraparound Assistant
Mrs Abbi Murdock  Teaching Assistant & Wraparound Leader Fdn/KS1
Miss Andrée Reeves  Teaching Assistant
Mrs Naomi Roberts  Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sharon Stanley  Teaching Assistant
Mrs Judith Bowers  Wraparound Assistant
Miss Kate Purr Wraparound Assistant
Office Staff  
Mrs Kirsty Foley  Business Manager (job share)
Mrs Angela Northen  Business Manager (job share)
Mrs Amber Lawrence-Kyriacou  Front Office Manager
Mrs Pippa White School Administrator & Attendance
   
The Ash Tree   
Mrs Michelle Hynes  Head Chef
Mrs Lizzie Keating Assistant Chef
Mrs Lyndsey Cunningham Kitchen Assistant
   
Site Management  
Mr Dean Priestley Site Manager
Mr Christopher Barnell Cleaner
Mr Christopher Wren Cleaner