Skip to content ↓

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team  
Mrs Sara Boyce 

 

Head Teacher- Strategic Leader for Quality of Education/Assessment/CPD/Behaviour/Attendance and SIAMS and Safeguarding Lead/LA Designated Looked After Child leader

Mrs Kate Goodger  Deputy Head Teacher/SENCO/PPM/PHSE /Curriculum/Support Staff/Deputy DSL/Year 6 Teaching committment
Mrs Stephanie Burrows  Assistant Head Teacher, EYFS and KS1 Leader/RE Leader/NQT mentor
Mrs Jessica Underwood  Assistant Head Teacher, KS2 Leader/Maths Leader
   
   
Teaching Staff  
Mrs Stephanie Burrows Foundation - Acorns Class /SLT member
Miss Amy Little Foundation- Acorns Class/Phonics leader
Miss Charlotte Sparks Year One- Cherry Class
Mrs Sam Walker Year One and Two- Chestnut Class
Mr Adam Fellows Year Two- Cedar Class
Mrs Rebecca Shepherd Year One and Two- PPA and additional support teacher
Mrs Harriet Crawley & Mrs Year Three and Four- Hazel Class (also attend SLT meetings as 
Sam Wadeson Phonics/Reading and Oracy leaders)
Miss Laura Woods Year Three and Four- Hawthorn Class
Miss Jess Allsopp Year Three and Four- Holly Class
Mrs Jessica Underwood Year Five and Six- Willow Class/SLT member
Miss Leonie Hearne Year Five and Six- Maple Class/Reading leader
Mrs Rachel Gray  Year Five and Six- Oak Class/Music Leader
Mrs Annie Brakefield Year Five and Six- PPA and additional support teacher
   
   
   
Teaching Assistants and Wraparound Staff (TAs also cover lunchtimes)
Mrs Dawn Bigmore  Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sharon Black  Teaching Assistant & Wraparound Leader
Mrs Felicity Cook Teaching Assistant 
Miss Sarah Eldridge Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lisa Gotzheim  Teaching Assistant
Mrs June Howe  Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Anne Hyde Teaching Assistant
Mrs Janice Kiely  Wraparound Assistant
Mrs Abbi Murdock  Teaching Assistant
Miss Andrée Reeves  Teaching Assistant
Mrs Naomi Roberts  Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sharon Stanley  Teaching Assistant
Mrs Judith Bowers  Wraparound Assistant
   
Office Staff  
Mrs Kirsty Foley  Business Manager (job share)
Mrs Angela Northen  Business Manager (job share)
Mrs Amber Lawrence-Kyriacou  Front Office Manager
Mrs Pippa White School Administrator and Attendance
   
The Ash Tree   
Mrs Michelle Hynes  Head Chef
Miss Jessica Righelato  Commis Chef
Ms Helen Akers Kitchen and Lunchtime Assistant
   
Site Management  
Mr Dean Priestley Site Manager
Ms Donna Montgomery Cleaner
Mrs Ami Ravenhall Cleaner