Skip to content ↓

Clubs

We run many extra-curricular clubs so our children can learn new skills and broaden their horizons.

Some of our clubs are run by teachers and others by external agents.  All places must be booked in advance for each term and are booked for the full term rather than individual sessions.  Details for booking all clubs are attached.   Below is the programme of clubs for 2018/19.

 

Autumn Term 2018   (clubs run between Monday 17th September and Friday 7th December unless stated otherwise on the booking form)

Day

Club

Time

Year Groups

Monday

Netball

3.30-4.30pm

4 – 6

Monday

Dodgeball - run by Clubs for Schools

3.30-4.30pm

3 – 6

Tuesday

M-Sports (Hockey, Football, Tennis, Athletics, Cricket)

3.30-4.30pm

4 – 6

Tuesday

Cookery - run by SmartRaspberry

3.30-4.30pm

1 – 6

Wednesday

Dance

3.20-4.00

F,1,2

Wednesday

Orchestra

2.30-3.00pm

3 – 6

Wednesday

Art club

3:20-4.00pm

1-2

Wednesday

Computing

3.20-4.15pm

3 – 6

Wednesday

Dance

3.20-4.00

F,1,2

Thursday

Choir

3.30-4.15pm

3 – 6

Thursday

M-Sports (Football, Dodgeball, Rugby, Tennis)

3.30-4.30pm

1 – 3

Thursday

Cookery- run by SmartRaspberry

3.30-4.30pm

1 – 6

Friday

Badminton – run by Clubs for Schools

3.30-4.30pm

3 – 6

Friday

Gardening

12.30-1.00pm

3 – 6

Friday

Gardening

1.00-1.25pm

1 – 2

 

Spring Term 2019  (clubs run between Monday 7th January and Friday 22nd March unless stated otherwise on the booking form)

Day

Club

Time

Year Groups

Monday

Dodgeball - run by Clubs for Schools

3.30-4.30pm

3 – 6

Monday 

Netball - run by Clubs for Schools

3.30-4.30pm 4-6

Tuesday

M-Sports (Hockey, Football, Tennis, Athletics, Cricket)

3.30-4.30pm

4 – 6

Tuesday

Cookery- run by SmartRaspberry

3.30-4.30pm

1 – 6

Wednesday

Orchestra

2.30-3.00pm

3 – 6

Wednesday

Art

3.20-4.00pm

1 - 2

Wednesday

Board Games

3.20-4.00pm

3 - 6

Thursday

Choir

3.30-4.15pm

3 – 6

Thursday

M-Sports (Football, Dodgeball, Rugby, Tennis)

3.30-4.30pm

1 – 3

Thursday

Cookery- run by SmartRaspberry

3.30-4.30pm

1 – 6

Friday

Badminton - run by Clubs for Schools

3.30-4.30pm

3 – 6

Friday

Gardening

12.30-1.00pm

3 – 6

Friday

Gardening

1.00-1.25pm

1 – 2

 

Summer Term 2019  (clubs run between Monday 29th April and Friday 12th July unless stated otherwise on the booking form)

Day

Club

Time

Year Groups

Monday

Netball - run by Clubs for Schools

3.30-4.30pm

4 – 6

Monday

Dodgeball - run by Clubs for Schools

3.30-4.30pm

3 – 6

Tuesday

M-Sports (Hockey, Football, Tennis, Athletics, Cricket)

3.30-4.30pm

4 – 6

Tuesday

Cookery- run by SmartRaspberry

3.30-4.30pm

1 – 6

Tuesday

Lego

3.30-4.00pm

KS1

Wednesday

Orchestra

2.30-3.00pm

3 – 6

Thursday

Choir

3.30-4.15pm

3 – 6

Thursday

M-Sports (Football, Dodgeball, Rugby, Tennis)

3.30-4.30pm

1 – 3

Thursday

Cookery- run by SmartRaspberry

3.30-4.30pm

1 – 6

Friday

Badminton - run by Clubs for Schools

3.30-4.30pm

3 – 6

Friday

Gardening

12.30-1.00pm

3 – 6

Friday

Gardening

1.00-1.25pm

1 – 2